Ergon Gp1 Biokork Grips Brown,Grey 130/130 mm / S

Cheapest Total Price
3 working day(s)
£34.99
Delivery from £6.99

Ergon GP1 Biokork Grips - S

Check delivery times in our store.
£37.14
Delivery from £8.99

Ergon GP1 BioKork Lock On Grips Regular Grip Shift Twist Hybrid Touring Bike New

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.89
Delivery from £2.95

Ergon - GP1 - Bike grips size S, brown

Ready to ship in 24h
£40.80
Delivery from £4.49

Ergon Grips GP1 Biokork SM Standard,Brown,S

In stock
£41.79
Delivery from £2.95

Ergon Grips GP1 Biokork SM Standard,Brown,S

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£44.74
Free Delivery

Ergon Grips GP1 Biokork SM Standard,Brown,S

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£45.91
Free Delivery

Ergon Grips GP1 Biokork SM Standard,Brown,S

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£47.13
Delivery from £16.50

Ergon Grips GP1 Biokork SM Standard,Brown,S

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£47.75
Delivery from £13.30
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 2 pc(s)

Material

Material Cork, Aluminium

Features

Product colour Black
Type Grips

Product information

At a glance

• Ergonomic Shape: Minimizes hand fatigue during rides.
• Sustainable Material: Eco-friendly and stylish cork finish.
• Durable Design: Withstands outdoor biking conditions.

Similar products

Ergon Grips GP1 Biokork SM Nexus/Rohloff
£34.55
Compare 8 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Ergon GP1 Biokork Grip Shift - L
£29.36
Compare 12 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Ergon GP1 Biokork Grip Shift - S
£29.36
Compare 13 prices
deporvillage.co.uk
Delivery from £8.99
Ergon GP1 Biokork Grips - Cork / Large
£32.99
Compare 2 prices
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Ergon GP1 Biokork Grips - Cork / Small
£37.00
Go to shop
merlincycles.com(UK)
Delivery from £3.95
Ergon Gp1 Biokork Grips Brown,Grey 130/130 mm / S

Cheapest offer

The GP1 BioKork provides ultimate ergonomics for the hand just as the rest of Ergon´s Performance Comfort series do, however the unique qualities of cork means that it is now antibacterial and hypoallergenic.Cork´s natural damping qualities also make it an ideal grip material, and its now density mean the resulting grip is a lot lighter.The GP1 BioKork uses 40% cork, sourced from sustainable forests in Portugal which is certified for its ecologically sound production.This ecological theme is continued throughout the rest of the grip.The inner core is plastic reinforced using natural fibre, which make up 40% of its mass.In place of mineral oil, the gel in the palm section of the grip is vegetable oil based.The clamp can also be 100% recycled.It is all a result of Ergon´s ÔÇ£GreenLabÔÇØ initiative.
£34.99
3 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.