Evans G1 Coated Bass Drum Head 22"

Evans Bass Drum Head G1 22" Coated BD22G1CW

Evans G1 Coated Bass Drum Head 22"

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£42.00
Delivery from £2.99

Evans BD22G1CW Genera G1 22-inch Bass Drum Head

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£49.91
Free Delivery

Evans 22" G1 Coated BASS Drum Head BD22G1CW

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.99
Free Delivery

EVANS G1 Coated Bass Drum Head, 22 Inch

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.50
Free Delivery

Evans 22" G1 Coated - Bass Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£60.62
Delivery from £12.92
Evans G1 Coated Bass Drum Head 22"

Cheapest offer

The Evans G1 Coated Bass Drum Head 22" is made from a single-ply of 10mil film offering expressive tone with depth and focus. The G1 series is Evans flagship open and expressive head giving you a range of options in regards to your drum tonality. Tuning low gets you a carnivorous rumble that will shake the room whereas tighter tunings really resonate the shell and let them sing.Level 360 Technology keeps the head in constant contact with the shell helping you achieve those rumbles and extends your tuning ranges. The coated version offers extra warmth and a rounded depth too helping smooth out the attack and emphasise the thud. Whats better yet is that The G1 can be used as a batter or resonant head. Please note: Drum not included.
£42.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Product information

At a glance

• Rich, full sound with excellent projection.
• Elegant design enhances any drum kit.
• Durable for intense use, versatile for styles.

Similar products

Evans Drum Heads - UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead - BD16EMADUV2-16 Inch
£77.50
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans 22" UV1 Coated Bass
£55.42
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £14.95
Evans Drum Heads - UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead - BD18EMADUV2-18 Inch
£81.49
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Bass Drum Heads - UV EQ4 Bass Drumhead - BD22GB4UV - 22 Inch
£62.58
Compare 8 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Evans Bass Drum Head BD20UV1 – UV1 Coated – 20 inch
£55.82
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery