Evans REMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head, Adjustable Damping System with Foam Damping Ring, Black, 24 Inch

Evans Bass Drum Head REMAD Resonant 24"

Evans REMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head, Adjustable Damping System with Foam Damping Ring, Black, 24 Inch

Cheapest Price
In stock
£68.82
Delivery from £20.61

Evans REMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head, Adjustable Damping System with Foam Damping Ring, Black, 24 Inch

In stock
£71.00
Delivery from £6.95

Evans REMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head, Adjustable Damping System with Foam Damping Ring, Black, 24 Inch

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£74.00
Free Delivery

Evans 24" E-Mad Reso Bass Drum BK

1-3 days
£74.00
Delivery from £8.90

Evans REMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head 24"

1 day
£75.65
Delivery from £1.99

Evans 24" REMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£78.10
Delivery from £10.95

Evans EMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head with 4" Offset Port

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.95
Delivery from £6.95

Evans REMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head, Adjustable Damping System with Foam Damping Ring, Black, 24 Inch

In stock
£85.39
Free Delivery

Evans REMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head, Adjustable Damping System with Foam Damping Ring, Black, 24 Inch

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£89.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product information

At a glance

• Powerful tone: Delivers punchy sound and clarity.
• Reliable tuning: Simple adjustment for consistent performance.
• Durable design: Built to handle intense playing.

Similar products

Evans Resonant Bass Drum Head BD20RBG 20" Black
£58.00
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans BD20G2 G2 Clear 20" Drum Head
£48.00
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans 24" EMAD Bass Drum Clear
£66.00
Compare 13 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Evans Drum Head BD22G1 G1 Clear 22"
£50.91
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Bass Drum Head EMAD BD20EMADCW Coated White 20"
£57.00
Compare 11 prices
thomann.de (UK)
Delivery from £8.90
Evans REMAD Resonant Bass Drum Head, Adjustable Damping System with Foam Damping Ring, Black, 24 Inch

Cheapest offer

24" resonant drum head made using a single ply 7.5mil film The 4" offset mic port features a plastic sleeve focuses pitch and enhances the attach while providing protection for the port The perfect resonant head for use with the EMAD series batter heads All Evans drum heads are designed, engineered and manufactured in the USA
£68.82
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk