Evans EMAD UV 16 Coated Drum Head Tom Hoop Fit

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£59.52
Delivery from £1.49

Evans UV EMAD Bass Drum Batter Heads - Coated

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£65.95
Delivery from £2.95

Evans Bass Drum Heads - EMAD UV Coated Bass Drumhead - B16EMADUV - 16 Inch

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£66.35
Free Delivery

Evans Bass Drum Heads - EMAD UV Coated Bass Drumhead - B16EMADUV - 16 Inch

In stock
£122.60
Free Delivery
Evans EMAD UV 16 Coated Drum Head Tom Hoop Fit

Cheapest offer

The Evans EMAD UV 16 Coated Drum Head is a versatile drum head from Evans featuring a high-quality UV-cured coated design offering maximum punch and aggressive low-end tones with increased durability and consistency. The drum head features a single ply of 10-mil coated film featuring the same UV-cured coating as the UV1 series with the addition of Evans EMAD system increasing the attack and projection of the head. Providing a perfect balance of response and tonal control the Evans EMAD UV Drum Heads are available in a wide range of sizes allowing you to select the right heads for your setup.
£59.52
1 day
Gear4music.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Evans Drum Heads - UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead - BD18EMADUV2-18 Inch
£81.49
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans EMAD UV 16 Coated Bass Drum Head - Nearly New
£59.52
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Bass Drum Head EMAD UV Coated 22 Inch
£66.95
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans 22" EMAD UV2 Coated Bass
£96.50
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans EMAD UV2 Coated Bass Drumhead, 20 Inch
£91.00
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery