Evans EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head, 26” - Externally Mounted Adjustable Damping System Allows Player to Adjust Attack and Focus - 2 Foam Damping Rings for Sound Options - Versatile for All Music Genres

Cheapest Price
In stock
£70.42
Delivery from £21.11

Evans EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head 26 Inch

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£74.87
Delivery from £2.99

Evans EMAD2 Bass Drum Batter Heads

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£82.95
Delivery from £6.95

Evans EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head, 26” - Externally Mounted Adjustable Damping System Allows Player to Adjust Attack and Focus - 2 Foam Damping Rings for Sound Options - Versatile for All Music Genres

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£84.68
Free Delivery

EVANS EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head, 26 Inch

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£97.50
Free Delivery
Evans EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head, 26” - Externally Mounted Adjustable Damping System Allows Player to Adjust Attack and Focus - 2 Foam Damping Rings for Sound Options - Versatile for All Music Genres

Cheapest offer

EMAD SYSTEM- The Evans Clear Bass Drum Head has an externally mounted adjustable damping system to control the attack and focus of the drum head by choosing one of two removable foam rings The 26” drum head has an outer ply of 65mil and an inner ply of 10mil film for added durability LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY - A Level 360 collar allows the clear bass drum head to seat itself properly and in turn provides a head that is easier to tune and a wider tonal range for a sound that is studio ready AVAILABLE IN 5 SIZES - Evans EMAD2 clear bass drum heads are available in sizes 18” to 26” with multiple thickness and coating options FOR ALL MUSIC GENRES - The EMAD2 bass drum head is extremely versatile for all music genres A true working drummer’s choice, the adjustable damping caters to all bass drum tones MADE IN THE USA - For over 60 years, Evans has been a pioneer in drum head manufacturing and design Regarded for high quality and consistency all Evans drumheads are proudly designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA to the most stringent quality controls in the industry
£70.42
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Evans BD22EMAD2 22'' EMAD2 Clear 22" Drum Head
£60.05
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans BD20EMAD2 EMAD2 Clear 20" Drum Head
£63.35
Compare 12 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Evans BD18EMAD2 EMAD2 Clear 18" Drum Head
£60.67
Compare 9 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Evans EQ3 22" Clear Bass Drum 2 Ply Batter Head - BD22EMAD2
£74.50
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Bass Drum Batter Head EMAD2 Clear 24 inch
£69.00
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery