Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 24mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Hexagon Socket 1/2In Drive 24mm Faisoc1224

1-3 working days
£7.07
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAISOC1224 Hexagon Socket 1/2in Drive 24mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£7.96
Free Delivery

Faithfull SOC1224 24mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

In stock
£8.24
Free Delivery

Faithfull SOC1224 24mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

In stock
£8.29
Free Delivery

Faithfull SOC1224 24mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

In stock
£8.93
Free Delivery

Faithfull SOC1224 24mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull SOC1224 24mm Hexagon Socket Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.17
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull 1/2in Drive 26 Piece Metric Socket & Accessory Set FAISOC1226M
£89.70
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Hexagon Socket SOC1221 21mm Chrome Vanadium 1/2-inch Drive
£2.95
Compare 11 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 32mm
£8.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Hexagon Socket 1/2In Drive 26Mm
£3.31
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull SOCE12250 Extension Bar 250mm 1/2-inch Drive
£9.96
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 1/2" Drive Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 24mm

Cheapest offer

The FAISOC1224 is a 24mm hexagon socket with 1/2" square drive, perfectly suited to larger fasteners commonly found in commercial vehicles, agricultural machinery and industrial equipment. This size is particularly useful for heavy-duty wheel nut applications and substantial structural bolts requiring significant torque. Crafted from professional-quality chrome vanadium steel, this socket undergoes forging, hardening and tempering processes to ensure exceptional strength and long-lasting durability. The satin chrome plated finish provides excellent corrosion resistance, maintaining performance and reliability even in harsh working conditions. The precision hexagon design delivers a secure, accurate fit on both nuts and bolts, reducing the risk of rounding or slippage during high-torque applications. A chamfered end allows for easy nut location and entry, improving workflow efficiency when working with multiple fasteners. The 1/2 inch square drive offers the optimal combination of stren
£4.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)