Faithfull 5 Piece Carpenters Tool Set in Hinged Wooden Case - No.4 Smoothing Plane, Block Plane, Try Square, Sliding Bevel & Marking Gauge for Measuring, Marking, Trimming & Finishing Woodwork

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£59.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull RI61-CS5PSWB Carpenterfts Tool Kit 5 Piece

3-5 working days
£82.21
Free Delivery

Faithfull 5 Piece Carpenters Woodworking Tool Kit

1-3 days
£94.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 5 Piece Carpenters Woodworking Tool Kit

Unknown
£94.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Wood Plane & Wood Woodworking Kit 5-Piece in Wooden Case

1-2 days
£103.55
Free Delivery

Similar products

Faithfull 5203037100 Soft Grip Handle Trowel Pack 5 Piece
£19.37
Compare 23 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull ATS8173 Hss Straight Flute Tap Set M3 X 0.5 3 Piece
£14.54
Compare 24 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Faisdvdes13W Interchangeable Vde Screwdriver Set 13 Piece In Wallet
£23.99
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull HSS Drill Bit Set MSET13PRO M2 – 13pc 1.5/6.5mm & 3.2/4.2mm
£14.35
Compare 28 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 5 Piece Carpenters Tool Set in Hinged Wooden Case - No.4 Smoothing Plane, Block Plane, Try Square, Sliding Bevel & Marking Gauge for Measuring, Marking, Trimming & Finishing Woodwork

Cheapest offer

Complete 5 Piece Woodworking Set in Quality Hinged Wooden Case - Includes No.4 smoothing plane, block plane, try square, sliding bevel and mortice & marking gauge, providing essential tools for measuring, marking, trimming and finishing woodwork projects with precision, all supplied in a robust wooden storage box to keep tools safe, organised and protected between uses. Premium Materials - Made from high-quality FSC 100% Certified hardwood, brass fittings and hardened steel blades for durability, strength and long-lasting performance in demanding workshop or on-site environments. Precision & Accuracy - Engineered for fine adjustment and consistent results, ensuring clean finishes, accurate angles and reliable markings across a wide range of woodworking tasks including joinery, cabinetry and furniture making. Comfortable Use & Easy Adjustment - Comfortable hardwood handles and smooth adjustment mechanisms improve control, reduce fatigue and enhance workflow efficiency for both professionals and DIY users. Faithfull 5 Year Manufacturer’s Guarantee - Providing optimal performance on both hard and soft woods, this det is ideal for carpentry, joinery, cabinet making, furniture restoration, site work, workshop use, woodcraft, DIY projects, apprenticeships and professional trade applications., Weight: 9.64301933988 Pounds, Manufacturer: Faithfull
£59.99
amazon.co.uk