Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 125 X 22Mm 80 Grit

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Abrasive Flap Disc – 125mm, 80g – Pack of 1

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 125 X 22Mm 80 Grit

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£1.57
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Abrasive Flap Disc 125mm 80g Pack of 1

1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Abrasive Flap Disc

Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Sanding Flap Disk Amuninium Oxide 80 Grit (Medium) 215mm (5") For Angle Grinders

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.44
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 125 X 22mm 80 Grit Faifd125A80

1-3 working days
£5.50
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIFD125A80 Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 125 x 22mm 80 Grit |

2-3 days
£6.27
Free Delivery

Similar products

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll AAOR25180 Blue – 50m x 25mm x 180g
£17.59
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull AAOR5080 Blue Aluminium Oxide Cloth Roll 50m x 50mm x 80g
£35.93
Compare 11 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithful Sanding Roll 25mm x 50m P60 Grit
£12.99
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710465 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 50Mm 120G
£32.95
Compare 7 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710373 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 25Mm 80G
£19.22
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 125 X 22Mm 80 Grit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Discs are suitable for heavy-duty applications. The 72 flaps enables fast stock removal with minimal risk of damage through gouging or discolouration. A lightweight disc design reduces operator fatigue and is easier to control providing better quality and consistency of your surface finish. The layered disc is cooler and quieter than typical grinding/abrasive discs with less vibration and reduced glazing. Benefitting from a longer life (30 x longer than fibre discs) and self-sharpening flaps resulting in fewer disc changes. The slightly conical shape is ideal for grinding at 15-25 degree angles on contoured surfaces. For use with angle grinders.This Faithfull 80 Grit Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc is suitable for final grinding of mild steel carbon steel and alloys. Specification: Ø x bore: 125 x 22mm.PTDFAIFD125A80
£1.57
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com