Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 X 22Mm Mixed Grit (3 Pack)

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£3.24
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Abrasive Flap Disc 115mm Assorted Pack of 3

1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Abrasive Flap Disc

Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIFD115AM3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 40/80/120 Mix Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

In stock
£6.75
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 X 22mm Mixed Grit (3 Pack) Faifd115Am3

1-3 working days
£7.16
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIFD115AM3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 40/80/120 Mix Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

In stock
£8.48
2.83 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFD115AM3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 40/80/120 Mix Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

In stock
£8.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFD115AM3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 40/80/120 Mix Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£12.70
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFD115AM3 115mm Flap Disc Aluminium Oxide Set - 40/80/120 Mix Grit, Angle Grinder Discs for Sanding Steel, Wood, Alloys - 3PCS

In stock
£12.94
Free Delivery

Similar products

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll AAOR25180 Blue – 50m x 25mm x 180g
£17.59
Compare 14 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithful Sanding Roll 25mm x 50m P60 Grit
£12.99
Compare 14 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull AAOR5080 Blue Aluminium Oxide Cloth Roll 50m x 50mm x 80g
£35.93
Compare 12 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710465 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 50Mm 120G
£32.95
Compare 7 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710373 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 25Mm 80G
£19.22
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 X 22Mm Mixed Grit (3 Pack)

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Discs are suitable for heavy-duty applications. The 72 flaps enables fast stock removal with minimal risk of damage through gouging or discolouration. A lightweight disc design reduces operator fatigue and is easier to control providing better quality and consistency of your surface finish. The layered disc is cooler and quieter than typical grinding/abrasive discs with less vibration and reduced glazing. Benefitting from a longer life (30 x longer than fibre discs) and self-sharpening flaps resulting in fewer disc changes. The slightly conical shape is ideal for grinding at 15-25 degree angles on contoured surfaces. For use with angle grinders.This Pack of 3 Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Flap Discs contains the following:1 x Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 x 22mm 40 Grit1 x Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 x 22mm 80 Grit1 x Aluminium Oxide Flap Disc 115 x 22mm 120 Grit40 grit is suitable for rough grinding and finishing of mild steel carbon steel and alloys.8
£3.24
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.