Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Fine

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIGW20020F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Fine

In stock
£21.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull 200mm Fine Alox Grinding Wheel For Bench Grinders

1-3 working days
£21.39
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIGW20020F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Fine

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.48
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Fine

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£23.82
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm Fine Alox

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Fine

In stock
£23.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020F General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm Fine Alox |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Fine

Cheapest offer

This 200mm diameter grinding wheel with 20mm width features a fine grit rating (60 grit) with N bond hardness, making it ideal for precision finishing work on larger bench grinders. The 200mm size suits 8-inch bench grinders, offering increased surface area for efficient fine grinding and tool sharpening operations. The fine 60 grit grade is perfect for achieving smooth surface finishes, precision tool sharpening, and detailed finishing work on ferrous metals. The larger diameter provides enhanced productivity whilst maintaining fine surface quality. Constructed from aluminium oxide with vitrified bonding, this wheel is supplied with bore reducing bushes to fit bench grinders with shaft sizes of 31.75mm, 25.4mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm and 12.77mm. Features and Benefits: • 200mm diameter fits 8-inch bench grinders • 20mm width for stable precision grinding • 60 grit fine grade for superior surface finishes • Bond hardness N for controlled finishing operations • Maximum speed 35 m/s • Includes
£20.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Red Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 40g
£12.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 000450 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 5M 120G
£9.95
Compare 19 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIAR1040Y 115mm x 10m 40g Aluminium Oxide Paper Roll - Yellow
£15.65
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 710984 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 120G (Pack 25)
£16.56
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery