Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIAR4S100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Short (100)

In stock
£5.56
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Aluminium Rivets 4 X 7mm Short Pre-Pack Of 100 Faiar4S100

1-3 working days
£6.46
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAR4S100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Short (100)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.22
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR4S100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Short (100)

In stock
£7.23
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR4S100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Short (100)

In stock
£7.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR4S100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Short (100)

In stock
£7.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR4S100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Short (100)

In stock
£8.72
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR4S100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Short (100)

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets

Cheapest offer

This 4mm diameter, 6mm length aluminium pop rivet in a pack of 100 combines the strength of a larger diameter with a short length, making it ideal for joining thinner materials where increased holding power is required. The 4mm diameter provides substantially more strength than 3mm alternatives, whilst the compact 6mm length ensures minimal protrusion. Manufactured from quality aluminium with a steel pulling mandrel, these blind rivets deliver secure, permanent fixing from one side only. This specification is particularly useful for applications where thin materials require robust fastening, such as reinforced panel work or applications subject to higher loads. The pack of 100 provides practical quantities for workshop use and medium-scale projects. Compatible with most hand riveters and RoHS compliant for use in electrical appliances. Features and Benefits: • 4mm diameter x 6mm length for strong, compact fastening • Quality aluminium with steel mandrel construction • Higher strength i
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR5L500 5mm Long Pack of 500
£15.45
Compare 33 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR3L1000 3.2mm x 13mm Pack of 1000
£17.95
Compare 35 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR5M500 5 mm Medium Pack of 500
£11.90
Compare 34 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets AR3S100 - 3mm short - Pack of 100
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets (500) 5MM Medium, FAIAR5M500
£21.66
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery