Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets

Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets AR3S100 - 3mm short - Pack of 100

Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAI AR3S100 3mm Diameter 100 Short Aluminium Rivets 5023969214030 3mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.07
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAI AR3S100 3mm Diameter 100 Short Aluminium Rivets 5023969214030 3mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.09
Free Delivery

Faithfull Aluminium Rivets 3.2 X 6mm Short Pre-Pack Of 100 Faiar3S100

1-3 working days
£6.38
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAI AR3S100 3mm Diameter 100 Short Aluminium Rivets 5023969214030 3mm

In stock
£6.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI AR3S100 3mm Diameter 100 Short Aluminium Rivets 5023969214030 3mm

In stock
£6.77
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI AR3S100 3mm Diameter 100 Short Aluminium Rivets 5023969214030 3mm

In stock
£7.27
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI AR3S100 3mm Diameter 100 Short Aluminium Rivets 5023969214030 3mm

In stock
£8.17
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI AR3S100 3mm Diameter 100 Short Aluminium Rivets 5023969214030 3mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets

Cheapest offer

This 3mm diameter, 6mm length aluminium pop rivet in a pack of 100 is specifically designed for applications involving thinner materials or where minimal protrusion is required. The short 6mm length makes it ideal for joining sheet metal, thin aluminium panels, or other lightweight materials where a compact rivet is essential. Manufactured from quality aluminium with a steel pulling mandrel, these blind rivets provide secure, permanent fixing from one side only. The 3mm diameter offers adequate strength for lighter-duty applications whilst maintaining a neat, professional finish. The pack of 100 provides excellent value for small to medium projects, making it a practical choice for workshops, maintenance tasks, and general fabrication work. Compatible with most hand riveters and RoHS compliant for use in electrical appliances. Features and Benefits: • 3mm diameter x 6mm length for thin material applications • Quality aluminium with steel mandrel construction • Minimal protrusion for ne
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR5L500 5mm Long Pack of 500
£15.45
Compare 33 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR3L1000 3.2mm x 13mm Pack of 1000
£17.95
Compare 35 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR5M500 5 mm Medium Pack of 500
£11.90
Compare 35 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets (500) 5MM Medium, FAIAR5M500
£23.34
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets
£3.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95