Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIAR4M100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Medium (100)

In stock
£5.86
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIAR4M100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Medium (100)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.02
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Aluminium Rivets 4 X 10mm Medium Pre-Pack Of 100 Faiar4M100

1-3 working days
£6.71
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAR4M100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Medium (100)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR4M100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Medium (100)

In stock
£7.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR4M100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Medium (100)

In stock
£7.96
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR4M100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Medium (100)

In stock
£7.97
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR4M100 Aluminium Rivets 4mm Medium (100)

In stock
£8.73
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets

Cheapest offer

This 4mm diameter, 10mm length aluminium pop rivet in a pack of 100 offers enhanced strength through its larger diameter, combined with a medium grip range suitable for general-purpose applications. The 4mm diameter provides superior holding power for heavier-duty fastening tasks compared to smaller 3mm variants. Manufactured from quality aluminium with a steel pulling mandrel, these blind rivets enable reliable, permanent fixing from one side only. The 10mm length makes them versatile across a wide range of material thicknesses, whilst the pack of 100 provides excellent value for workshop use and medium-scale projects. Compatible with most hand riveters and RoHS compliant for use in electrical appliances, these rivets are ideal for applications demanding greater strength and load-bearing capacity, including structural work, heavy fabrication, and robust assembly tasks. Features and Benefits: • 4mm diameter x 10mm length for stronger fastening • Quality aluminium construction with stee
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR5L500 5mm Long Pack of 500
£15.45
Compare 33 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR3L1000 3.2mm x 13mm Pack of 1000
£17.95
Compare 35 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR5M500 5 mm Medium Pack of 500
£11.90
Compare 34 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets AR3S100 - 3mm short - Pack of 100
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets (500) 5MM Medium, FAIAR5M500
£21.66
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery