Faithfull Centre Punch 1/8"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Centre Punch

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Fal CP18SH 3mm 1/8in Centre Punch

In stock
£5.66
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Apc7503 Square Head Centre Punch 3mm (1/8In) Faicp18Sh

1-3 working days
£6.55
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Fal CP18SH 3mm 1/8in Centre Punch

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fal CP18SH 3mm 1/8in Centre Punch

In stock
£6.76
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fal CP18SH 3mm 1/8in Centre Punch

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.23
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Fal CP18SH 3mm 1/8in Centre Punch

In stock
£7.32
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fal CP18SH 3mm 1/8in Centre Punch

In stock
£7.34
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Centre Punch 1/8"

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 1/8" Centre Punch is a versatile mid-range size that's perfect for general workshop applications and everyday marking tasks. This centre punch strikes an excellent balance between precision and visibility, making it suitable for a wide variety of metalworking, fabrication, and engineering projects. The square head design provides a larger striking surface for improved control whilst preventing the tool from rolling away on your workbench. Carefully hardened and tempered for reliable performance, the precision-ground 90° point delivers clean, accurate indentations in metal surfaces, creating ideal starting points for standard drill bits and reducing the likelihood of bit drift. Features and Benefits: • 1/8" size offers versatility for general marking applications • Square head prevents rolling and provides enhanced striking area • Hardened and tempered construction for durability • 90° ground point for accurate drill guidance and clean marks Specifications: Length (mm): 10
£3.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Automatic Centre Punch 4mm (5/32in) - FAICPAUTO
£12.50
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Centre Punch 1/16" Square Head
£3.49
Compare 12 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Centre Punch 3/32"
£3.49
Compare 12 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Centre Punch 3/16In - Square Head
£2.50
Compare 12 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Centre Punch Square Head 1/4"
£3.49
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95