Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 115mm 6.5mm 22mm

Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£1.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAI1156MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 115 x 6.5 x 22.23

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.66
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAI1156MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 115 x 6.5 x 22.23

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1156MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 115 x 6.5 x 22.23

In stock
£5.03
Free Delivery

Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 115 X 6.5 X 22.23mm Fai1156Mdg

1-3 working days
£5.09
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAI1156MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 115 x 6.5 x 22.23

In stock
£5.96
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1156MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 115 x 6.5 x 22.23

In stock
£6.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1156MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 115 x 6.5 x 22.23

In stock
£8.06
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAI1156MDG Metal Grinding Disc Depressed Centre 115 x 6.5 x 22.23

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 115 x 6.5 x 22.23mm is a versatile mid-size grinding disc perfectly suited for standard 115mm angle grinders. This popular size offers an excellent balance between manoeuvrability and grinding capacity, making it ideal for general metalworking and fabrication tasks across workshops and construction sites. Constructed with aluminium oxide abrasive grit, fibreglass reinforcing and resin bonding, this 6.5mm thick disc provides reliable safety and optimum cutting performance on ferrous and non-ferrous metals. The 22.23mm bore fits most standard angle grinders, whilst the depressed centre design allows for efficient stock removal when presented at the recommended 45° angle. Features and Benefits: • 115mm diameter for standard angle grinder compatibility • 6.5mm thickness for robust grinding operations • 22.23mm bore to fit most common grinders • Manufactured to EN 12413 standard • Suitable for diverse ferrous and non-ferrous applications Co
£1.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm 5mm 16mm
£1.49
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Stone Grinding Disc 230 X 6 X 22.23Mm
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Stone Grinding Disc 115 X 6 X 22.23Mm
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Stone Grinding Disc 100mm 6mm 16mm
£1.49
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Depressed Centre Metal Grinding Disc 100mm 6.5mm 16mm
£1.49
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95