Faithfull Zinc Plated Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook FAICHFBS40 - 40 mm (4 mm dia), Zinc Plated - Pack of 4

Faithfull Zinc Plated Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAICHFBS40 40 mm (4 mm Dia) Fire Brigade Snap Hook (Pack of 4), Silver

In stock
£4.26
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAICHFBS40 40 mm (4 mm Dia) Fire Brigade Snap Hook (Pack of 4), Silver

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.71
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHFBS40 40 mm (4 mm Dia) Fire Brigade Snap Hook (Pack of 4), Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.83
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAICHFBS40 40 mm (4 mm Dia) Fire Brigade Snap Hook (Pack of 4), Silver

In stock
£5.52
Free Delivery

Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook 4mm Zinc Plated Pack 4 Faichfbs40

1-3 working days
£5.87
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAICHFBS40 40 mm (4 mm Dia) Fire Brigade Snap Hook (Pack of 4), Silver

In stock
£5.96
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHFBS40 40 mm (4 mm Dia) Fire Brigade Snap Hook (Pack of 4), Silver

In stock
£6.29
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHFBS40 40 mm (4 mm Dia) Fire Brigade Snap Hook (Pack of 4), Silver

In stock
£7.59
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Zinc Plated Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner

Cheapest offer

This 4mm Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook is supplied in a convenient pack of 4, making it perfect for lighter-duty applications and smaller rope diameters. The 4mm size is ideal for use with thinner cordage and situations where a compact, lightweight carabiner is required without compromising on the quick-release functionality. The zinc plated construction provides excellent protection against corrosion, whilst the spring-loaded return mechanism ensures each hook closes securely after every use. This pack of four offers excellent value for professionals who need multiple fixing points or wish to keep spares readily available. Features and Benefits: • 4mm size suited to lighter applications and thinner ropes • Pack of 4 for multiple fixing points or replacement stock • Spring-loaded mechanism for rapid yet secure fastening • Zinc plated finish resists corrosion in demanding environments • Compact design ideal for space-conscious applications Important: Not suitable for overhead lifting
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Snap Hook Carabiner Fire Brigade 6mm Zinc Plated Pack of 4
£3.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Stainless Steel Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner 6mm Pack of 2
£4.49
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook Carabiner FAICHFBS80 Zinc Plated 8mm Pack of 2
£2.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook Zinc Plated (6mm Zinc Plated (Pack Of 4))
£7.42
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Fire Brigade Snap Hook Zinc Plated (4mm Zinc Plated (Pack Of 4))
£6.44
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00