Faithfull Flexifit Foam Backed Plastic Plastering Trowel Blade 12"

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Flexifit Foam Backed Plastic Plastering Trowel Blade

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Flexifit Trowel With Foam 12In

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£23.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull Flexifit Plastering Trowel Interchangeable Blade Plastic 300mm (12in)

In stock
£24.08
Free Delivery

Faithfull Flexifit Trowel 12In C/W Foam, Multi

3 to 5 days
£24.99
Delivery from £3.95

Faithfull Flexifit Trowel with Foam 12" - FAIPFLEX12

1-2 days
£26.05
Free Delivery

Faithfull Flexifit Plastering Trowel Interchangeable Blade Plastic 300mm (12in)

In stock
£26.97
Free Delivery

Faithfull Flexifit Trowel With Foam 12In Faipflex12

1-3 working days
£27.66
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Flexifit Plastering Trowel Interchangeable Blade Plastic 300mm (12in)

In stock
£28.54
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Flexifit Foam Backed Plastic Plastering Trowel Blade 12"

Cheapest offer

The 12" Faithfull Flexifit Foam Backed Plastic Plastering Trowel Blade is ideal for smaller areas and detailed plastering work where precision and control are paramount. This compact size makes it perfect for working in tight spaces, corners, and around obstacles such as window frames and doorways. Constructed from 1mm thick plastic with a 10mm foam backing, this blade offers excellent flexibility when applying pressure to walls or ceilings. Designed for use with the FAIPFLEXMAS Flexi Master Trowel (featuring stainless steel construction and soft-grip handle), simply insert the blade and begin plastering immediately. Features and Benefits: • 12" length perfect for detailed work and confined spaces • 1mm thick plastic construction ensures durability • 10mm foam backing provides exceptional flexibility • Squared and rounded corners on opposite edges for versatility • Lightweight design for reduced user fatigue • Compatible with FAIPFLEXMAS Flexi Master Trowel system • Suitable for all pl
£20.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Flexifit Trowel Blade 12In
£14.95
Compare 13 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIFLEXI16F Flexifit Trowel Plastic Blade With Foam Kit 16In (406Mm)
£32.48
Compare 13 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull Flexifit Plastering Trowel Interchangeable Blade Plastic 508mm (20in)
£30.95
Compare 25 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95