Faithfull Floor Sanding Sheets

Faithfull Floor Sanding Sheets 203mm x 475mm 24g Pack of 1

Faithfull Floor Sanding Sheets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull A20347524 203 x 475 x 24g Aluminium Oxide Floor Sanding Sheets

In stock
£5.22
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Floor Sanding Sheets 203 X 475mm 24G Faia20347524

1-3 working days
£6.62
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull A20347524 203 x 475 x 24g Aluminium Oxide Floor Sanding Sheets

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.74
Free Delivery

Faithfull A20347524 203 x 475 x 24g Aluminium Oxide Floor Sanding Sheets

In stock
£6.90
Free Delivery

Faithfull A20347524 203 x 475 x 24g Aluminium Oxide Floor Sanding Sheets

In stock
£8.42
Free Delivery

Faithfull A20347524 203 x 475 x 24g Aluminium Oxide Floor Sanding Sheets

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull A20347524 203 x 475 x 24g Aluminium Oxide Floor Sanding Sheets

In stock
£9.92
Free Delivery

Faithfull A20347524 203 x 475 x 24g Aluminium Oxide Floor Sanding Sheets

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.92
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Floor Sanding Sheets

Cheapest offer

This 203mm x 475mm Faithfull Floor Sanding Sheet with 24g grit is the coarsest option in the range, specifically engineered for aggressive stock removal and heavy-duty floor renovation work. The 24 grit rating makes it ideal for initial sanding of badly damaged, heavily coated or uneven wooden floors that require significant material removal. The extra-coarse 24g grit cuts through old varnish, paint, surface damage and dirt efficiently, dramatically reducing the time required for initial floor preparation. The aluminium oxide abrasive maintains its cutting ability even when tackling tough renovation projects, whilst the E-Weight flexible backing paper provides the necessary strength for demanding applications. Supplied as a single sheet, this coarse grit variant is your first step in transforming tired wooden floors. Follow up with progressively finer grits to achieve your desired finish. Features and Benefits: • Extra-coarse 24g grit for aggressive stock removal • Ideal for initial sa
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs 178mm 120g
£0.95
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 005219 Floor Disc E-Weight Aluminium Oxide 178 X 22Mm 40G
£1.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs 178mm 60g
£0.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs 178mm 24g
£1.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Discs 178mm 80g
£0.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95