Faithfull FSC Hickory Sledge Hammer 3.2kg

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£32.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull FSC Hickory Sledge Hammer

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£32.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull 7lb Sledge Hammer Hickory Handle 3.2kg (7lb)

In stock
£35.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Sledge Hammer FSC Hickory 3.18kg (7lb)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull Sledge Hammer FSC Hickory 3.18kg (7lb)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull 7lb Sledge Hammer Hickory Handle 3.2kg (7lb)

In stock
£37.35
Free Delivery

Faithfull 7lb Sledge Hammer Hickory Handle 3.2kg (7lb)

In stock
£40.05
Free Delivery

Faithfull Sledge Hammer FSC Hickory 3.18kg (7lb)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£40.13
Free Delivery

Faithfull 7lb Sledge Hammer Hickory Handle 3.2kg (7lb)

In stock
£40.39
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull FSC Hickory Sledge Hammer 3.2kg

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FSC Hickory Sledge Hammer in 3.2kg (7lb) weight offers an excellent balance between striking power and manoeuvrability, making it ideal for medium-duty applications. This lighter option in the range is perfect for tasks requiring controlled, repeated strikes without excessive fatigue, such as driving smaller fence posts or splitting kindling. The seasoned hickory handle, crafted from FSC® 100% certified wood, provides natural shock absorption whilst the precision ground, hardened and heat treated striking faces ensure consistent performance throughout demanding work sessions. The manageable weight makes this sledge hammer particularly suitable for extended use and applications where accuracy is as important as power. This versatile tool excels at setting fence posts, striking timber splitting wedges, and light to medium concrete breaking tasks, delivering professional results across a wide range of building and construction applications. Features and Benefits: • FSC® 100%
£32.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Mortar Chisel & Pick Fsc Hickory 60511138
£17.92
Compare 10 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Single Scutch Hammer Fsc Hickory 60311040
£17.08
Compare 15 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Fsc Hickory Axe Handle 90Cm (35In)
£22.99
Compare 7 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Fsc Hickory Sledge Hammer Handle 765Mm (30In)
£12.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95