Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 150mm 16mm Medium

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 X 16Mm Medium Alox

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 150mm 16mm Medium

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull GW15016M General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 x 16mm - Medium Alox

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.21
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 X 16mm Medium Alox Faigw15016M

1-3 working days
£14.21
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 x 16mm Medium Alox

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15016M General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150mm X 16mm Medium Alox

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 x 16mm Medium Alox - Multipack - Sa

Will usually delivered within 5 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15016M General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 x 16mm Medium Alox |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 x 16mm Medium Alox FAIGW15016M

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.17
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 150mm 16mm Medium

Cheapest offer

This 150mm diameter grinding wheel with 16mm width features a medium grit rating (46 grit) with P bond hardness, making it an excellent all-purpose choice for general workshop grinding tasks. The 150mm size is ideal for standard 6-inch bench grinders, whilst the 16mm width provides a good balance between grinding surface area and precision work. Constructed from aluminium oxide with vitrified bonding, this medium-grade wheel is suitable for normal grinding of ferrous metals. The wheel is supplied with bore reducing bushes to fit bench grinders with shaft sizes of 31.75mm, 25.4mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm and 12.77mm, ensuring compatibility with most standard equipment. Features and Benefits: • 150mm diameter suits 6-inch bench grinders • 16mm width for versatile grinding applications • 46 grit medium grade for general-purpose work • Bond hardness P for balanced performance • Maximum speed 35 m/s • Includes multiple bore reducing bushes for universal fitment Specifications: Wheel Type: Grinding
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm White Medium
£33.95
Compare 32 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Green Grit
£32.69
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Coarse Alox
£23.95
Compare 34 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAISAWG22 General-Purpose Hardpoint Handsaw - 550 mm (22 Inch) - 8tpi
£12.99
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel GW15020C - 150 x 20mm Coarse Aluminium Oxide
£13.95
Compare 33 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95