Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Coarse

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 20Mm Coarse Alox

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Coarse

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIGW20020C Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Coarse

In stock
£21.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020C Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Coarse

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull 200mm Coarse Grinding Wheel For Metalworking

1-3 working days
£21.39
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 20Mm Coarse Alox FAIGW20020C

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm Coarse Alox

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020C Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Coarse

In stock
£23.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020C General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm Coarse Alox |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Coarse

Cheapest offer

This 200mm diameter grinding wheel with 20mm width features a coarse grit rating (36 grit) with M bond hardness, making it excellent for heavy-duty stock removal on larger bench grinders. The 200mm size suits 8-inch bench grinders, providing increased surface speed and grinding capacity for demanding workshop applications. The coarse 36 grit grade delivers rapid material removal from ferrous metals, ideal for heavy grinding, removing welds, preparing surfaces and rough shaping work. The larger diameter increases productivity compared to smaller wheels. Constructed from aluminium oxide with vitrified bonding, this wheel is supplied with bore reducing bushes to fit bench grinders with shaft sizes of 31.75mm, 25.4mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm and 12.77mm. Features and Benefits: • 200mm diameter for 8-inch bench grinders • 20mm width for robust grinding operations • 36 grit coarse grade for fast, aggressive material removal • Bond hardness M for heavy-duty applications • Maximum speed 35 m/s • Incl
£20.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm White Medium
£33.95
Compare 32 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Green Grit
£32.69
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Coarse Alox
£23.95
Compare 34 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAISAWG22 General-Purpose Hardpoint Handsaw - 550 mm (22 Inch) - 8tpi
£12.99
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel GW15020C - 150 x 20mm Coarse Aluminium Oxide
£13.95
Compare 33 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95