Faithfull Green Silicone Carbide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Fine

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 20Mm Green Grit

Faithfull Green Silicone Carbide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Fine

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£27.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Green Silicone Carbide Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£27.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Silicon Carbide Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm For Tungsten Carbide & Non-Ferrous Metals

In stock
£29.09
Free Delivery

Faithfull Silicon Carbide Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm For Tungsten Carbide & Non-Ferrous Metals

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£29.10
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm Green Grit

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.20
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020GG General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm Green Grit |

£30.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020GG General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200mm X 20mm Green Grit

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.40
Free Delivery

Faithfull Silicon Carbide Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm For Tungsten Carbide & Non-Ferrous Metals

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£30.55
Free Delivery

Faithfull Silicon Carbide Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm For Tungsten Carbide & Non-Ferrous Metals

In stock
£30.56
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Green Silicone Carbide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Fine

Cheapest offer

This 200mm diameter grinding wheel with a 20mm bore delivers enhanced grinding capacity for larger bench grinders and more demanding applications. The 200mm wheel size provides increased surface area for efficient material removal whilst maintaining the precision required for working with tungsten carbide and non-ferrous metals. The fine grade silicone carbide composition ensures smooth, controlled grinding with excellent surface finish results. Manufactured with vitrified bonding technology, this wheel maintains its performance characteristics throughout extended use. The 20mm bore, combined with the supplied reducing bushes, guarantees secure fitment to bench grinders with shaft sizes of 31.75mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm, and 12.77mm. Features and Benefits: • 200mm diameter provides increased grinding surface for efficient operation • 20mm bore with included reducing bushes for versatile compatibility • Fine grade for precision finishing on tungsten carbide and non-ferrous metals • Vitrified
£27.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm White Medium
£33.95
Compare 32 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Green Grit
£32.69
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Coarse Alox
£23.95
Compare 34 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAISAWG22 General-Purpose Hardpoint Handsaw - 550 mm (22 Inch) - 8tpi
£12.99
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel GW15020C - 150 x 20mm Coarse Aluminium Oxide
£13.95
Compare 33 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95