Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Medium

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 20Mm Medium Alox

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Medium

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIGW20020M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Medium

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Medium

In stock
£21.39
Free Delivery

High-Quality Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200mm X 20mm For Ferrous Metals

1-3 working days
£21.39
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIGW20020M General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200mm X 20mm Medium Alox

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.80
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Medium

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£23.82
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 20mm Medium Alox

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20020M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 20mm Medium

In stock
£23.95
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Medium

Cheapest offer

This 200mm diameter grinding wheel with 20mm width features a medium grit rating (46 grit) with P bond hardness, making it an outstanding all-purpose choice for larger bench grinders. The 200mm size suits 8-inch bench grinders, providing increased grinding capacity and productivity for general workshop applications. The medium 46 grit grade delivers an excellent balance between material removal rate and surface finish quality on ferrous metals, suitable for a wide range of grinding, sharpening and shaping tasks. The larger diameter offers enhanced efficiency for everyday workshop use. Constructed from aluminium oxide with vitrified bonding, this wheel is supplied with bore reducing bushes to fit bench grinders with shaft sizes of 31.75mm, 25.4mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm and 12.77mm. Features and Benefits: • 200mm diameter for 8-inch bench grinders • 20mm width for versatile general grinding • 46 grit medium grade for balanced performance • Bond hardness P for reliable all-round use • Maximum
£20.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm White Medium
£33.95
Compare 32 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Green Grit
£32.69
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Coarse Alox
£23.95
Compare 34 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAISAWG22 General-Purpose Hardpoint Handsaw - 550 mm (22 Inch) - 8tpi
£12.99
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel GW15020C - 150 x 20mm Coarse Aluminium Oxide
£13.95
Compare 33 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95