Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 25mm Fine

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£23.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£23.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIGW20025F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 25mm Fine

In stock
£24.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20025F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 25mm Fine

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25mm Fine Alox Faigw20025F

1-3 working days
£24.18
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIGW20025F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 25mm Fine

In stock
£26.56
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Fine Alox FAIGW20025F

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.70
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20025F General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200mm X 25mm Fine Alox

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.70
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20025F General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 25mm Fine Alox |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 25mm Fine

Cheapest offer

This 200mm diameter grinding wheel with 25mm width features a fine grit rating (60 grit) with N bond hardness, making it the premium choice for high-quality finishing work on larger bench grinders. The 200mm size suits 8-inch bench grinders, whilst the wider 25mm profile provides enhanced stability and extended wheel life for precision operations. The fine 60 grit grade delivers excellent surface finishes on ferrous metals, perfect for tool sharpening, fine finishing and applications requiring superior surface quality. The increased width offers better stability during precision work and longer service life. Constructed from aluminium oxide with vitrified bonding, this wheel is supplied with bore reducing bushes to fit bench grinders with shaft sizes of 31.75mm, 25.4mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm and 12.77mm. Features and Benefits: • 200mm diameter fits 8-inch bench grinders • 25mm width for enhanced stability and longevity • 60 grit fine grade for premium surface finishes • Bond hardness N for
£23.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Red Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 40g
£12.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 000450 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 5M 120G
£9.95
Compare 19 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIAR1040Y 115mm x 10m 40g Aluminium Oxide Paper Roll - Yellow
£15.65
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 710984 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 120G (Pack 25)
£16.56
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710977 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 80G (Pack 25)
£16.95
Compare 23 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95