Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 25mm Medium

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£23.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£23.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIGW20025M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 25mm Medium

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20025M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 25mm Medium

In stock
£24.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull 200mm Medium Alox Grinding Wheel For Bench Grinders

1-3 working days
£24.18
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 25mm Medium Alox

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£25.77
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20025M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 200mm x 25mm Medium

In stock
£26.56
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Medium Alox FAIGW20025M

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.70
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW20025M General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 x 25mm Medium Alox |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 25mm Medium

Cheapest offer

This 200mm diameter grinding wheel with 25mm width features a medium grit rating (46 grit) with P bond hardness, making it the ultimate all-purpose wheel for professional workshop use. The 200mm size suits 8-inch bench grinders, whilst the generous 25mm width provides maximum durability, stability and grinding capacity for intensive daily applications. The medium 46 grit grade offers the ideal balance between cutting efficiency and surface finish quality on ferrous metals, suitable for all general grinding, sharpening and maintenance tasks. The extra width increases wheel longevity and provides excellent value for busy workshops. Constructed from aluminium oxide with vitrified bonding, this wheel is supplied with bore reducing bushes to fit bench grinders with shaft sizes of 31.75mm, 25.4mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm and 12.77mm. Features and Benefits: • 200mm diameter for 8-inch bench grinders • 25mm width for maximum durability and productivity • 46 grit medium grade for versatile all-round p
£23.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Red Aluminium Oxide Sanding Roll 115mm 5m 40g
£12.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 000450 Aluminium Oxide Sanding Paper Roll Red Heavy-Duty 115Mm X 5M 120G
£9.95
Compare 19 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIAR1040Y 115mm x 10m 40g Aluminium Oxide Paper Roll - Yellow
£15.65
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 710984 Hook & Loop Sanding Disc Did3 Holed 125Mm X 120G (Pack 25)
£16.56
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery