Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 150mm 20mm Fine

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel FAIGW15020F – 150 x 20mm Fine Aluminium Oxide

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 150mm 20mm Fine

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIGW15020F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 150mm x 20mm Fine

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.70
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 X 20mm Fine Alox Faigw15020F

1-3 working days
£14.70
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIGW15020F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 150mm x 20mm Fine

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£15.05
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15020F General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150mm X 20mm Fine Alox

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.47
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15020F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 150mm x 20mm Fine

In stock
£16.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 X 20Mm Fine Alox FAIGW15020F

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.21
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15020F Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 150mm x 20mm Fine

In stock
£16.89
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 150mm 20mm Fine

Cheapest offer

This 150mm diameter grinding wheel with 20mm width features a fine grit rating (60 grit) with N bond hardness, making it ideal for precision grinding and achieving smooth surface finishes. The 150mm size suits standard 6-inch bench grinders, whilst the 20mm width provides stability and durability for detailed finishing work. The fine 60 grit grade is perfect for tool sharpening, final finishing operations, and applications requiring a smoother surface on ferrous metals. Constructed from aluminium oxide with vitrified bonding, this wheel is supplied with bore reducing bushes to fit bench grinders with shaft sizes of 31.75mm, 25.4mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm and 12.77mm. Features and Benefits: • 150mm diameter fits 6-inch bench grinders • 20mm width for stable finishing operations • 60 grit fine grade for smooth surface finishes • Bond hardness N for precision grinding • Maximum speed 35 m/s • Includes multiple bore reducing bushes for universal compatibility Specifications: Wheel Type: Grinding
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm White Medium
£33.95
Compare 32 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Green Grit
£32.69
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Coarse Alox
£23.95
Compare 34 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAISAWG22 General-Purpose Hardpoint Handsaw - 550 mm (22 Inch) - 8tpi
£12.99
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel GW15020C - 150 x 20mm Coarse Aluminium Oxide
£13.95
Compare 33 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95