Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 150mm 20mm Medium

Faithfull Grinding Wheel General Purpose 150 x 20 mm Medium Alox

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 150mm 20mm Medium

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIGW15020M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 150mm x 20mm Medium

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.70
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 150mm Medium Alox Grinding Wheel For Bench Grinders

1-3 working days
£14.70
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIGW15020M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 150mm x 20mm Medium

In stock
£15.05
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 X 20Mm Medium Alox FAIGW15020M

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.21
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15020M General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150mm X 20mm Medium Alox

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.22
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 x 20mm Medium Alox

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.33
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15020M Bench Grinding Wheel Alox 150mm x 20mm Medium

In stock
£16.81
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 150mm 20mm Medium

Cheapest offer

This 150mm diameter grinding wheel with 20mm width features a medium grit rating (46 grit) with P bond hardness, making it the perfect all-rounder for everyday workshop grinding tasks. The 150mm size fits standard 6-inch bench grinders, whilst the 20mm width provides excellent durability and a generous grinding surface for versatile applications. The medium 46 grit grade offers an ideal balance between material removal and surface finish quality on ferrous metals, suitable for general sharpening, shaping and maintenance work. Constructed from aluminium oxide with vitrified bonding, this wheel is supplied with bore reducing bushes to fit bench grinders with shaft sizes of 31.75mm, 25.4mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm and 12.77mm. Features and Benefits: • 150mm diameter for 6-inch bench grinders • 20mm width for versatile general-purpose grinding • 46 grit medium grade balances cutting speed and finish • Bond hardness P for reliable all-round performance • Maximum speed 35 m/s • Includes multiple bo
£13.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Chainsaw Sharpener Grinding Wheel for FPPCHAINSS 110 x 22 x 3.2mm
£4.95
Compare 21 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm White Medium
£33.95
Compare 32 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 20mm Fine
£20.95
Compare 34 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Green Grit
£32.69
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Grinding Wheel 200mm 25mm Fine
£23.95
Compare 33 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95