Faithfull Half Round File

Faithfull Half Round File 8" / 200mm Second (Medium) Pack of 1

Faithfull Half Round File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC8 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.67
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC8 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 200mm (8in)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.61
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC8 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£10.75
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Svhf0208 Handled Half-Round Second Cut Engineers File 200mm 8In

1-3 working days
£11.02
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC8 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£11.22
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC8 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£11.31
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC8 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£11.53
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIHRSC8 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 200mm (8in)

In stock
£11.76
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Half Round File

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 8" (200mm) Half-Round Second Cut Engineers File is a popular mid-size option that delivers an excellent balance between control and working capacity. This 8-inch file is well-suited to general engineering tasks, maintenance work and medium-sized components, offering versatility for both workshop and on-site applications. Combining the features of both round and flat files, this tool handles flat, concave and convex surfaces with equal effectiveness. The file is tapered towards the point in both width and thickness for improved precision, whilst its double cut pattern with safe edge ensures efficient material removal with excellent control. The comfortable fitted handle makes this file ideal for regular use. Features and Benefits: • 8" / 200mm length perfect for general engineering applications • Second cut (medium) grade for versatile material removal • Half-round profile suitable for varied surface types • Double cut with safe edge for controlled, precise filing • Tapere
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull SVHF0212 Handled Half-Round Second Cut Engineers File 300Mm (12In)
£11.95
Compare 26 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 6 Piece Needle File Set
£11.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Half Round File 10" / 250mm Second (Medium) Pack of 1
£10.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Half Round Engineers File FAIFIHRSC6 Second Cut 150mm (6in) Pack of 1
£6.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIFIHRSC6 Engineers File Half Round Second Cut 150mm (6in) (Pack of 2)
£16.04
8.02 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49