Faithfull Heavy Duty All Steel Shovel Taper Mouth

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£19.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull FAIAST2MYD All Steel Contractors Taper Mouth Shovel (No2) MYD Handle

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull Ri25-Astms2Myd All-Steel Taper Shovel No.2 Myd Faiast2Myd

1-3 working days
£21.97
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAST2MYD All Steel Contractors Taper Mouth Shovel (No2) MYD Handle

In stock
£21.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAST2MYD All Steel Contractors Taper Mouth Shovel (No2) MYD Handle

In stock
£22.09
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAST2MYD All Steel Contractors Taper Mouth Shovel (No2) MYD Handle

In stock
£22.43
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAST2MYD All Steel Contractors Taper Mouth Shovel (No2) MYD Handle

In stock
£24.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAST2MYD All Steel Contractors Taper Mouth Shovel (No2) MYD Handle

In stock
£24.79
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAST2MYD All Steel Contractors Taper Mouth Shovel (No2) MYD Handle

In stock
£25.60
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Heavy Duty All Steel Shovel Taper Mouth

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Heavy Duty All Steel Shovel is a robust contractor-grade tool engineered for demanding groundwork and heavy-duty digging applications. Built with a solid manganese steel forged blade and socket that's correctly tempered for enhanced strength and durability, this taper mouth shovel delivers professional performance on construction sites, landscaping projects and general contracting work. The all-steel construction features a powder coated finish for effective rust prevention, ensuring long-term reliability in challenging outdoor conditions. A tubular steel shaft is welded directly to the socket, creating a strong, smooth join that eliminates weak points common in lesser shovels. This solid connection makes it particularly suitable for moving aggregates, mixing materials and excavation tasks where tool integrity is essential. The shovel is fitted with a metal YD hilt and wooden cross dowel, providing added comfort during extended use whilst maintaining the durability requir
£19.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk