Faithfull Heavy Duty Lever Clamp

Faithfull Heavy Duty Lever Clamp 250mm 60mm

Faithfull Heavy Duty Lever Clamp

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£23.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Heavy-Duty Lever Clamp Capacity 250mm Failc250120

1-3 working days
£24.15
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAILC250120 Lever Clamp (250mm 10in capacity) and Spreader 120kg Clamping Force

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£27.36
Free Delivery
Faithfull Heavy Duty Lever Clamp

Cheapest offer

This 250mm Faithfull Heavy-Duty Lever Clamp with 60mm throat depth is the largest model in the range, designed for applications requiring extended reach and maximum versatility. The 250mm length makes it ideal for larger furniture projects, cabinet assembly, wide boards, and general construction tasks, whilst maintaining the impressive 120kg gripping force throughout its full capacity. Built from heavy-duty ABS plastic and a high-tensile steel bar, this clamp combines maximum reach with robust durability for professional trade use. The tool-free head release system provides instant conversion to spreader mode, offering exceptional flexibility for various applications. The ratchet lever operation delivers fast, controlled clamping or spreading action, whilst the dual-handed design ensures comfortable, efficient operation on larger projects. Features and Benefits: • 250mm length with 60mm throat depth for extended reach • 120kg gripping force for maximum holding power • Heavy-duty ABS pl
£23.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk