Faithfull 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket 3/8" 16mm

Faithfull Hex Socket 3/8In Drive 16Mm

Faithfull 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket 3/8" 16mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAISOC3816Q Metric Hex Sockets 3/8in 16mm SqDr

In stock
£4.16
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Hex Socket 3/8In Drive 16mm Faisoc3816Q

1-3 working days
£5.29
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAISOC3816Q Metric Hex Sockets 3/8in 16mm SqDr

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.57
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISOC3816Q Metric Hex Sockets 3/8in 16mm SqDr

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.58
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISOC3816Q Metric Hex Sockets 3/8in 16mm SqDr

In stock
£6.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISOC3816Q Metric Hex Sockets 3/8in 16mm SqDr

In stock
£7.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISOC3816Q Metric Hex Sockets 3/8in 16mm SqDr

In stock
£9.94
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket 3/8" 16mm

Cheapest offer

This Faithfull 16mm hexagon socket with 3/8" drive provides the capacity for larger fasteners commonly found in heavy-duty automotive applications, agricultural equipment and industrial machinery. The 16mm size is particularly useful for wheel work, drivetrain components and structural assemblies where substantial fasteners are specified. Manufactured from forged Chrome-Vanadium steel that undergoes hardening and tempering processes, this socket handles increased torque demands whilst maintaining dimensional accuracy. The satin chrome plated finish delivers corrosion resistance in demanding workshop environments, and the hexagon design ensures secure fastener engagement even under high loading. Features and Benefits: • 16mm socket size ideal for larger automotive and industrial fasteners • 3/8" drive suitable for standard ratchets and torque wrenches • Chrome-Vanadium construction withstands high torque applications • Hardened and tempered for maximum durability • Hexagon profile minim
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Hex Key Set 9-Piece Metric Long Arm Ball End
£18.99
Compare 20 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Metric Long Arm Hex Key Set 9 Piece
£11.95
Compare 14 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 8 Piece Folding Hexagon Allen Key Set
£12.95
Compare 10 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95