Faithfull HSS Step Drill 4mm - 12mm

Faithfull HSS Cone Step Drill FAISD412 4-14mm x 2mm

Faithfull HSS Step Drill 4mm - 12mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull HSS Step Drill

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£12.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAISD412 HSS Cone Step Drills 4 - 14mm x 2mm

In stock
£13.92
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISD412 HSS Cone Step Drills 4 - 14mm x 2mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.93
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Hss Step Drill Bit 4-14mm Faisd412

1-3 working days
£14.08
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAISD412 HSS Cone Step Drills 4 - 14mm x 2mm

In stock
£15.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAISD412 HSS Step Drill 4 To 14mm x 2.0mm

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.65
Free Delivery

Faithfull HSS Step Drill Bit 4-14mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.68
Free Delivery

Faithfull HSS Step Drill Bit 4-14mm FAISD412

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.11
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull HSS Step Drill 4mm - 12mm

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull HSS Step Drill 4mm - 12mm is the compact option in the range, perfect for smaller diameter holes in thin metal work. This versatile bit covers sizes from 4mm to 12mm in 2mm increments, making it ideal for electrical installations, light metal fabrication, and general workshop tasks where smaller fixings and cable glands are required. Designed for use in materials up to 4mm thick, this step drill eliminates the need to carry multiple drill bits when working on-site or in the workshop. The high-speed steel construction ensures clean, precise cuts whilst maintaining sharpness through repeated use. With its 6mm diameter shank, this drill fits securely into standard power drill chucks. Features and Benefits: • Size range: 4mm to 12mm diameter • 2mm increments for precise sizing • HSS construction for durability • 6mm diameter shank fits standard chucks • Maximum material thickness: 4mm • Ideal for smaller holes in sheet metal and electrical work Specifications: Min. Size (mm):
£12.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Hss Taper Drill Bit 6-30Mm
£20.28
Compare 24 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Hss Taper Drill Bit 6-20Mm
£15.32
Compare 23 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull FAISD620 HSS Cone Step Drills 6 - 20mm
£19.77
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 3-Piece HSS Taper Cone Drill Bit Set FAITDSET3
£38.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAISD630 HSS Cone Step Drills 6 - 30mm
£24.32
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery