Faithfull London Pattern Soft Grip Pointing Trowel

Faithfull London Pattern Soft Grip Pointing Trowel 5"

Faithfull London Pattern Soft Grip Pointing Trowel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Soft-Grip Pointing Trowel for Forming, Repairing & Replacing Mortar - 125mm (5in) Steel Blade

In stock
£4.12
Delivery from £3.50

Faithfull Soft-Grip Pointing Trowel for Forming, Repairing & Replacing Mortar - 125mm (5in) Steel Blade

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.44
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 5 Inch 125mm Pointing Trowel Soft Grip Handle Steel Blade Faisgtpt5

1-3 working days
£6.34
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Soft-Grip Pointing Trowel for Forming, Repairing & Replacing Mortar - 125mm (5in) Steel Blade

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.82
Free Delivery

Faithfull Soft-Grip Pointing Trowel for Forming, Repairing & Replacing Mortar - 125mm (5in) Steel Blade

In stock
£6.98
Free Delivery

Faithfull Soft-Grip Pointing Trowel for Forming, Repairing & Replacing Mortar - 125mm (5in) Steel Blade

In stock
£7.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull Soft-Grip Pointing Trowel for Forming, Repairing & Replacing Mortar - 125mm (5in) Steel Blade

In stock
£8.14
Free Delivery

Faithfull Soft-Grip Pointing Trowel for Forming, Repairing & Replacing Mortar - 125mm (5in) Steel Blade

In stock
£8.91
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull London Pattern Soft Grip Pointing Trowel

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 5" London Pattern Soft Grip Pointing Trowel is the compact option in the range, perfectly suited for detailed pointing work in confined spaces and intricate brickwork repairs. This 5 inch blade size offers excellent manoeuvrability when working on smaller joints or in tight areas where precision is paramount. Designed for forming brick joints and repairing or replacing weathered mortar joints, this pointing trowel excels at shaping and retouching damaged mortar in situations requiring fine control. The high-quality steel blade is crafted to the traditional London pattern, providing the ideal balance and feel expected by skilled tradespeople. The soft grip handle ensures excellent comfort throughout the working day, reducing hand strain during repetitive pointing tasks. This size is particularly favoured for restoration work and detailed masonry repairs. Features and Benefits: • 5 inch blade ideal for detailed and precise pointing work • High-quality steel construction for
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull FAI010 Prestige London Pattern Brick Trowel 275Mm (11In)
£28.51
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 0202113010 London Pattern Brick Trowel Soft Grip Handle 10In
£6.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull London Pattern Brick Trowel Soft Grip Handle 10In Multi Colour (One Size)
£12.53
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Pointing Trowel London Pattern Soft-Grip Steel Blade 150mm (6in)
£3.99
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Faithfull Soft Grip Pointing Trowel Multi Colour (125mm (5 Inch))
£8.16
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00