Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit 4.2mm 119mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Long Series 4.20mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.19
4.6 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 2 420mm Ol:119mm Wl:78mm Faipp420Ls

1-3 working days
£9.19
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Long Series 4.20mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull Long Series 4.20mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£9.25
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Long Series 4.20mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£10.12
Free Delivery

Faithfull Long Series 4.20mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£10.27
Free Delivery

Faithfull Long Series 4.20mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£10.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull Long Series 4.20mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£10.65
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIPP420LS 4.2mm Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit is a specialist size supplied in a pack of 2, with a 119mm overall length perfect for deeper drilling requirements. The 4.2mm diameter is particularly useful for specific engineering tolerances and clearance hole applications where standard metric sizes won't suffice, making it valuable for precision metalworking and fabrication tasks. Crafted from high-performance M2 grade steel and fully ground to meet DIN 338 standards, this drill bit incorporates a 135-degree non-slip split point for superior hole starting accuracy. The extended length combined with robust construction delivers less breakage and improved penetration when working with demanding materials including alloy steels, carbon steels, cast iron, hardened alloy steels, and stainless steels. Features and Benefits: • 4.2mm diameter with 119mm total length for deep drilling applications • Pack of 2 for convenience and backup availability • M2 grade steel for excepti
£7.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:205Mm Wl:134Mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull Long Series 12mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drill
£23.19
Compare 24 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull APL0325 Long Series Pin Punch Set 8 Piece
£26.23
Compare 33 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery