Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit 4.5mm 126mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 2 4.50mm X 126mm Faipp450Ls

1-3 working days
£9.30
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIPP450LS Long Series 4.5mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP450LS Long Series 4.5mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£9.43
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIPP450LS Long Series 4.5mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£10.25
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP450LS Long Series 4.5mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£10.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP450LS Long Series 4.5mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£10.55
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP450LS Long Series 4.5mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£10.78
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP450LS Long Series 4.5mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drills (2 Pieces)

In stock
£11.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIPP450LS 4.5mm Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit is supplied in a pack of 2 and features a 126mm overall length, providing excellent reach for deeper drilling operations in metal fabrication and engineering work. The 4.5mm diameter is particularly useful for clearance holes for M4 and M5 fixings, as well as general-purpose drilling where this mid-range size offers the ideal balance between strength and precision. Manufactured from high-quality M2 grade steel and precision ground to DIN 338 standards, this drill bit incorporates a 135-degree non-slip split point for superior hole starting accuracy and penetration. The robust design minimises breakage during demanding applications, whilst delivering consistent performance across alloy steels, carbon steels, cast iron, hardened alloy steels, and stainless steels, making it an essential tool for professional metalworkers. Features and Benefits: • 4.5mm diameter with 126mm overall length for extended drilling depth • Pack of
£7.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:205Mm Wl:134Mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull APL0325 Long Series Pin Punch Set 8 Piece
£26.23
Compare 33 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Long Series 12mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drill
£23.19
Compare 24 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery