Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit 4mm 119mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull PP400LS Long Series Jobbers Drill Bit, 4mm

In stock
£8.13
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull PP400LS Long Series Jobbers Drill Bit, 4mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.33
Free Delivery

Faithfull PP400LS Long Series Jobbers Drill Bit, 4mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.33
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 2 400mm Ol:119mm Wl:78mm Faipp400Ls

1-3 working days
£8.46
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull PP400LS Long Series Jobbers Drill Bit, 4mm

In stock
£9.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull PP400LS Long Series Jobbers Drill Bit, 4mm

In stock
£9.31
Free Delivery

Faithfull PP400LS Long Series Jobbers Drill Bit, 4mm

In stock
£9.45
Free Delivery

Faithfull PP400LS Long Series Jobbers Drill Bit, 4mm

In stock
£9.83
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIPP400LS 4mm Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit is supplied in a pack of 2 and offers a 119mm overall length for those deeper drilling applications that demand extended reach. The 4mm diameter is one of the most frequently used sizes in engineering and metalworking, making this an essential addition to any professional toolkit for creating clearance holes, pilot holes, and general-purpose drilling in metal. Manufactured to professional standards from M2 grade steel and fully ground to comply with DIN 338 requirements, this drill bit features a 135-degree non-slip split point that ensures accurate hole positioning from the outset. The robust construction provides enhanced resistance to breakage, whilst maintaining excellent performance across alloy steels, carbon steels, cast iron, hardened alloy steels, and stainless steels. Features and Benefits: • 4mm diameter with 119mm overall length for extended drilling depth • Pack of 2 offering excellent value for regular users •
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:205Mm Wl:134Mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull APL0325 Long Series Pin Punch Set 8 Piece
£26.23
Compare 33 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Long Series 12mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drill
£23.19
Compare 24 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery