Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit 5mm 132mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 2 500mm Ol:132mm Wl:87mm Faipp500Ls

1-3 working days
£9.82
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIPP500LS Long Series HSS Metric Drill Bits - Pack of 2 5mm Dia. 132mm Working Length

In stock
£10.21
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIPP500LS Long Series HSS Metric Drill Bits - Pack of 2 5mm Dia. 132mm Working Length

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.82
5.41 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP500LS Long Series HSS Metric Drill Bits - Pack of 2 5mm Dia. 132mm Working Length

In stock
£10.83
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP500LS Long Series HSS Metric Drill Bits - Pack of 2 5mm Dia. 132mm Working Length

In stock
£11.05
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP500LS Long Series HSS Metric Drill Bits - Pack of 2 5mm Dia. 132mm Working Length

In stock
£11.23
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP500LS Long Series HSS Metric Drill Bits - Pack of 2 5mm Dia. 132mm Working Length

In stock
£11.37
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPP500LS Long Series HSS Metric Drill Bits - Pack of 2 5mm Dia. 132mm Working Length

In stock
£11.96
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIPP500LS 5mm Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit is supplied in a pack of 2 with a 132mm overall length, making it perfect for deeper drilling applications where standard drill bits cannot reach. The 5mm diameter is an extremely popular size in metalworking, commonly used for clearance holes for M5 fixings, pilot holes for larger drill bits, and general-purpose drilling in fabrication and engineering environments. Constructed from premium M2 grade steel and fully ground to meet DIN 338 requirements, this drill bit features a 135-degree non-slip split point that ensures accurate hole positioning from the outset. The robust construction provides excellent resistance to breakage during intensive use, whilst maintaining consistent performance across alloy steels, carbon steels, cast iron, hardened alloy steels, and stainless steels. Features and Benefits: • 5mm diameter with 132mm overall length for deep drilling capability • Pack of 2 for added convenience and value • M2 grad
£7.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:205Mm Wl:134Mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull Long Series 12mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drill
£23.19
Compare 24 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull APL0325 Long Series Pin Punch Set 8 Piece
£26.23
Compare 33 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery