Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit 6.5mm 148mm Pack of 1

Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 650mm Ol:148mm Wl:97mm

1-3 working days
£9.15
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull PP650LS Professional Jobber Drill Bit

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.21
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIPP650LS 6.5mm Long Series HSS Jobber Drill Bit is supplied as a single piece with a 148mm overall length, providing excellent reach for deeper drilling operations in metal fabrication and engineering work. The 6.5mm diameter is particularly useful for clearance holes for larger fixings, creating pilot holes for tapping operations, and applications requiring a mid-range diameter with extended drilling depth. Manufactured from high-quality M2 grade steel and fully ground to DIN 338 standards, this drill bit incorporates a 135-degree non-slip split point for superior hole starting accuracy and penetration. The robust construction delivers reduced breakage during demanding applications, whilst maintaining excellent performance across alloy steels, carbon steels, cast iron, hardened alloy steels, and stainless steels, making it suitable for professional metalworking environments. Features and Benefits: • 6.5mm diameter with 148mm overall length for extended drilling depth •
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Long Series Hss Jobber Drill Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:205Mm Wl:134Mm
Free Delivery
Faithfull APL0325 Long Series Pin Punch Set 8 Piece
£26.23
Compare 33 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Long Series 12mm Pre-Pack HSS Jobber Drill
£23.19
Compare 24 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery