Faithfull Plastic Paint Scuttle

Faithfull Plastic Paint Scuttle 15l

Faithfull Plastic Paint Scuttle

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIPBSCUTTLE 15 Litre Paint Scuttle - Large Decorators Roller Bucket

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.01
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIPBSCUTTLE 15 Litre Paint Scuttle - Large Decorators Roller Bucket

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.21
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPBSCUTTLE 15 Litre Paint Scuttle - Large Decorators Roller Bucket

In stock
£12.18
Free Delivery

Faithfull 750161256 Paint Scuttle 15 Litre Faipbscuttle

1-3 working days
£12.23
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIPBSCUTTLE 15 Litre Paint Scuttle - Large Decorators Roller Bucket

In stock
£12.83
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPBSCUTTLE 15 Litre Paint Scuttle - Large Decorators Roller Bucket

In stock
£12.84
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPBSCUTTLE 15 Litre Paint Scuttle - Large Decorators Roller Bucket

In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIPBSCUTTLE 15 Litre Paint Scuttle - Large Decorators Roller Bucket

In stock
£14.83
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Plastic Paint Scuttle

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Plastic Paint Scuttle is a 15-litre paint container designed for efficient roller loading and paint application. Ideal for professional decorators and DIY enthusiasts, this versatile scuttle accommodates all types of paint and wallpaper paste, making it an essential addition to any painting toolkit. The ribbed side of the scuttle serves a practical purpose, helping to remove excess paint from rollers and ensure even coverage during application. This design feature reduces drips and waste whilst delivering consistent results across walls and ceilings. Built for jobsite durability, the plastic construction is complemented by a strong wire handle that provides secure carrying and manoeuvring, even when the scuttle is full. The 15-litre capacity offers ample volume for extended painting sessions without constant refilling. Features and Benefits: • Ribbed side assists in achieving even roller coverage • Compatible with all paint types and wallpaper paste • Strong wire handle f
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Mini Paint Roller Tray 100mm
£1.49
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAIRTRAY4 Paint Rollers-Refills & Frames, Black, 42mm x 291mm x 150mm (Pack of 2)
£9.44
4.72 GBP/1.0 kg
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Heavy Duty Plastic Paint Roller Tray 230mm
£8.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull PKETTLE 2.5L Paint Kettle Plastic (Pack of 2)
£10.62
5.31 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull 75705T9 Plastic Handle Roller Frame 230 X 44Mm (9 X 1.3/4In)
£4.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95