Faithfull Plastic Tap Hose Connector 1/2 and 3/4"

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Plastic Tap Hose Connector 1/2 and 3/4"

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Tap Hose Connector 12mm/19mm Grey/Orange

Branch Delivery
£3.23
Delivery from £25.00

Faithfull Tap Hose Connector 12mm/19mm, Grey/Orange ABS

Branch Delivery
£3.23
Delivery from £25.00

Plastic Tap Hose Connector 1/2 & 3/4in

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.00
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Ym5812E Plastic Tap Hose Connector 1/2 & 3/4In Faihosepltc

1-3 working days
£6.01
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Plastic Tap Hose Connector 1/2 and 3/4"

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Plastic Tap Hose Connector is a dual-thread adapter designed to convert standard BSP garden taps into quick-release hose connection points. This versatile tap connector accepts both 1/2in and 3/4in BSP threaded taps, making it compatible with the majority of outdoor taps found in UK homes, gardens and commercial premises. Constructed from robust ABS plastic, this tap connector features a TPR soft-grip coating that ensures secure handling during installation and removal. The non-slip surface maintains grip even when wet, making connection and disconnection straightforward in all weather conditions. The male connector is designed to work seamlessly with all standard UK quick-fit hose fittings, allowing you to establish a reliable watering system quickly. Ideal for garden maintenance, outdoor cleaning tasks and general watering applications, this connector provides a practical solution for tradespeople working on landscaping projects or property maintenance contracts. The du
£2.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Plastic Universal Tap Connector
£4.49
Compare 10 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Essentials Plastic Leaf Rake - Multipack - Save On Postage
£17.49
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Ym5812E Plastic Tap Hose Connector 1/2 & 3/4In (Box 30) Faihosetcbul
£39.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Plastic Tap Hose Connector Multi Colour (Single)
£6.60
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00