Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size

Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size 16mm

Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Plug Cutter 16mm Faiplug16mm

1-3 working days
£11.16
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull PLUG16MM Plug Cutter 16mm, Multi-colour

In stock
£11.54
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull PLUG16MM Plug Cutter 16mm, Multi-colour

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.22
Free Delivery

Faithfull PLUG16MM Plug Cutter 16mm, Multi-colour

In stock
£12.38
Free Delivery

Faithfull PLUG16MM Plug Cutter 16mm, Multi-colour

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.38
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull PLUG16MM Plug Cutter 16mm, Multi-colour

In stock
£12.89
Free Delivery

Faithfull PLUG16MM Plug Cutter 16mm, Multi-colour

In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull PLUG16MM Plug Cutter 16mm, Multi-colour

In stock
£13.44
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Plug Cutter Metric Size

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 16mm Plug Cutter is perfect for creating larger timber plugs to fill counterbored holes in more substantial woodworking projects. This larger metric size is particularly useful for heavy-duty applications and larger screw fixings where a robust, professional finish is essential. This cutter works seamlessly in combination with screwsinks to prepare perfectly sized 16mm plugs that fill counterbored holes with precision. For best performance, mount your power drill in a stand to ensure stability and accuracy during cutting. To achieve a perfect grain match that makes the plug virtually invisible, use an offcut from the same timber you're plugging. For the most accurate fit, pair this cutter with a matching 16mm screwsink from the Faithfull brand. Features and Benefits: • Cuts 16mm diameter timber plugs for larger counterbored holes • Ideal for heavy-duty woodworking applications • Precision cutting ensures snug, accurate fit • Works with power drills for efficient plug prod
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Plug Cutter Set - 4 Piece
£14.99
Compare 21 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Plug Cutter Screw Number Size 11.5mm
£6.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plug Cutter 13Mm
£7.49
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plug Cutter Screw Number Size 7mm
£5.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Plug Cutter Multi Colour (16mm)
£14.16
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00