Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit

Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 10 X 150Mm

Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Standard Masonew producty Drill 10 X 150MM

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.63
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 10 X 150mm Fais10150

1-3 working days
£6.61
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The 10mm x 150mm Faithfull masonry drill bit provides extended reach for deeper drilling applications whilst maintaining the versatile 10mm diameter. This length is particularly useful for drilling through cavity walls, thicker masonry sections and installations requiring greater penetration depth. Perfect for electrical conduit work, plumbing installations and deeper fixing requirements, this bit features a heavy-duty tungsten carbide tip that maintains sharpness through repeated use. The roll formed and treated body ensures strength along the extended length, whilst the fast spiral efficiently removes waste material even from deeper holes. Manufactured to DIN 8039 standards with a zinc plated finish, it's designed for use in chucks up to 13mm capacity with impact or percussion drills. Features and Benefits: • 10mm diameter for versatile medium-duty applications • 150mm length ideal for deeper wall penetrations • Tungsten carbide tip withstands tough masonry materials • Fast spiral de
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Drill Set Standard Masonew producty 8
£14.82
Compare 35 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
FAITHFULL DRILL BIT SET 8 Piece Standard Masonry Tungsten Carbide 4-10mm
£18.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 20 X 160Mm
£11.60
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Standard Masonew producty Drill 16 X 300MM
£9.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 16 X 300Mm
£15.89
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery