Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit 11mm 150mm

Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 11 X 150Mm

Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit 11mm 150mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 11 X 150mm Fais11150

1-3 working days
£6.92
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Standard Masonew producty Drill 11 X 150MM

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.62
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit 11mm 150mm

Cheapest offer

The 11mm x 150mm Faithfull masonry drill bit offers a slightly larger diameter that's perfect for applications requiring holes between standard 10mm and 12mm sizes. This 150mm length provides excellent reach for deeper drilling whilst the 11mm diameter accommodates specific fixing sizes and rawlplugs. Ideal for precise installations where exact hole sizing is critical, this bit features a heavy-duty tungsten carbide tip that delivers clean, accurate holes in bricks, blocks and cement render. The roll formed and treated body ensures strength along its length, whilst the fast spiral efficiently removes waste material to maintain drilling speed. Manufactured to DIN 8039 standards with a zinc plated finish for corrosion resistance, it's designed for use in chucks up to 13mm capacity with impact or percussion drills. Features and Benefits: • 11mm diameter for specific fixing requirements • 150mm length ideal for deeper wall penetrations • Tungsten carbide tip for clean, accurate drilling •
£4.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Drill Set Standard Masonew producty 8
£14.99
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FAITHFULL DRILL BIT SET 8 Piece Standard Masonry Tungsten Carbide 4-10mm
£18.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 20 X 160Mm
£11.60
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Standard Masonew producty Drill 16 X 300MM
£9.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 16 X 300Mm
£15.89
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery