Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit 7mm 100mm

Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 7 X 100Mm

Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit 7mm 100mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 7mm X 100mm Standard Masonry Drill Bit Fais7100

1-3 working days
£5.73
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit 7mm 100mm

Cheapest offer

The 7mm x 100mm Faithfull masonry drill bit provides a practical mid-range diameter with good reach for general purpose drilling in bricks, blocks and cement render. This versatile size accommodates medium rawlplugs and fixings, whilst the 100mm length offers adequate penetration for standard wall installations. Ideal for general construction work, installing medium brackets, mounting equipment and everyday masonry drilling tasks, this bit features a heavy-duty tungsten carbide tip that delivers reliable cutting performance across various masonry materials. The roll formed and treated body provides strength and rigidity for accurate drilling, whilst the fast spiral design efficiently removes waste material to maintain drilling speed. Designed for use in chucks up to 13mm capacity with impact or percussion drills, this practical size specification handles a wide range of medium-duty masonry drilling applications with ease. Features and Benefits: • 7mm diameter for medium-duty applicatio
£2.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Drill Set Standard Masonew producty 8
£14.99
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FAITHFULL DRILL BIT SET 8 Piece Standard Masonry Tungsten Carbide 4-10mm
£18.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 20 X 160Mm
£11.60
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Standard Masonew producty Drill 16 X 300MM
£9.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 16 X 300Mm
£15.89
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery