Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit 8mm 400mm

Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 8 X 400Mm

Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit 8mm 400mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 8 X 400mm Fais8400

1-3 working days
£10.47
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Standard Masonew producty Drill 8 X 400MM

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.81
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Heavy Duty Tungsten Carbide Tipped Masonry Drill Bit 8mm 400mm

Cheapest offer

The 8mm x 400mm Faithfull masonry drill bit represents maximum reach in this popular diameter, designed for the most demanding deep drilling applications through substantial masonry structures. This exceptional length is essential for specialist tasks such as drilling through extremely thick cavity walls, historic stonework and commercial-grade masonry, all whilst maintaining the versatile 8mm fixing diameter. Ideal for professional builders working on substantial renovation projects, installing long cable and service runs, accessing areas where conventional bits cannot reach, and specialist construction requiring both popular diameter and maximum penetration, this bit features a heavy-duty tungsten carbide tip engineered to maintain cutting performance throughout its extended length. The roll formed and treated body provides exceptional rigidity to prevent dangerous flexing during deep drilling operations over this considerable distance. The fast spiral flute design ensures continuous
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Drill Set Standard Masonew producty 8
£14.99
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
FAITHFULL DRILL BIT SET 8 Piece Standard Masonry Tungsten Carbide 4-10mm
£18.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 20 X 160Mm
£11.60
Compare 13 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Standard Masonew producty Drill 16 X 300MM
£9.50
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Standard Masonry Drill Bit 16 X 300Mm
£15.89
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery