Faithfull Metric Tap & Die Set Of 21 Carbon Steel

Faithfull Tap & Die Set – 21 Piece Metric – Carbon Steel

Faithfull Metric Tap & Die Set Of 21 Carbon Steel

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£22.15
Free Delivery

Faithfull Metric Tap & Die Set Of 21 Carbon Steel Faitapdset21

1-3 working days
£27.29
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull 21 Piece Carbon Steel Tap and Die Set Metric

1-3 days
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 21 Piece Carbon Steel Tap and Die Set Metric

Unknown
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Tap & Die Set Met Carbon Steel 21Pc, Multi

3 to 5 days
£29.99
Delivery from £3.95

21 Piece Metric Tap & Die Set - Carbon Steel

1-2 days
£30.77
Free Delivery

Similar products

Faithfull ATS8181 Hss Straight Flute Tap Set M12 X 1.75 3 Piece
Free Delivery
HSS Straight Flute Tap Set M6 x 1.0, 3 Piece
£15.00
Compare 27 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull ATS8179 Hss Straight Flute Tap Set M10 X 1.50 3 Piece
Free Delivery
Faithfull ATS8173 Hss Straight Flute Tap Set M3 X 0.5 3 Piece
£14.54
Compare 25 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Faithfull ATS8177 Hss Straight Flute Tap Set M8 X 1.25 3 Piece
Free Delivery
Faithfull Metric Tap & Die Set Of 21 Carbon Steel

Cheapest offer

Manufactured from high quality C45 carbon steel this Faithfull tap and die set is suitable for cleaning and cutting threads in mild steel aluminium and brass. Each set contains a tap wrench die holder screwdriver and a range of metric taps and dies featuring the most commonly used European threads. The Faithfull FAITAPDSET21 21 piece metric tap & die set contains the following: 1 x Tap wrench: M3-121 x Die stock holder: 25mm (1 inch)1 x Screwdriver8 x Metric Taps: 3 x 0.5mm 4 x 0.7mm 5 x 0.8mm 6 x 1.0mm 7 x 1.0mm 8 x 1.25mm 10 x 1.5mm and 12 x 1.75mm.1 x Tap: 1/8 inch NPT8 x Metric Dies (same sizes as metric taps)1 x Die: 1/8 inch NPT.PTDFAITAPDSET21
£22.15
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com