Fender Vintera III Early 60s Stratocaster RW Black

Fender Vintera III E 60s Strat BLK

Fender Vintera III Early 60s Stratocaster RW Black

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£999.00
Free Delivery

Fender Vintera III Early '60s Stratocaster Solid Body Electric Guitar with 7.25-inch Radius Comfortable Rosewood Fingerboard (Black)

Usually dispatched within 5 to 6 days
£1,128.00
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III Early 60s Stratocaster RW Black

Cheapest offer

The Fender Vintera III Early 60s Stratocaster RW delivers the unmistakable tone feel and style that defined Fender guitars during one of the most influential decades in electric guitar history. Built with an alder body and a maple neck topped with a rosewood fingerboard it produces the punchy articulate voice that made the Stratocaster a legend. Three vintage-style early 60s single-coil pickups deliver the signature Strat sound combining bright sparkle glassy clarity and expressive dynamics that respond beautifully to every nuance of your playing. The early 60s "C" neck profile provides a comfortable vintage feel while the 7.25" radius fingerboard recreates the traditional playing experience of classic Strats. Vintage tall frets offer slightly more height than vintage wire making bends and vibrato smooth while maintaining authentic feel. A vintage-style six-screw synchronized tremolo with bent steel saddles adds classic Strat shimmer while vintage-style tuning machines provide dependab
£999.00
1 day
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Fender Vintera III Late '50s Telecaster, Maple Fingerboard, Butterscot
£999.00
Compare 3 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III L 60s Strat OCT
£999.00
Compare 2 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III Mid 60s Telecaster RW Firemist Gold
£999.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £12.49
Fender Vintera III L 50s Strat DKR
£999.00
Compare 2 prices
scan.co.uk
Free Delivery
Fender Vintera III Late 60s Stratocaster RW 3-Color Sunburst
£999.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery