Flexovit Sanding Belts 75 x 457mm

Flexovit Sanding Belts 75 x 457mm 120g Pack of 2

Flexovit Sanding Belts 75 x 457mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Flexovit 63642526464 Cloth Sanding Belt 457 X 75mm Fine 120G (Pack 2) Flv26464

1-3 working days
£9.51
Delivery from £6.00

Flexovit Cloth Backed Sanding Belts - 75mm x 457mm - Fine (2pk)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.57
Free Delivery

Flexovit Cloth Backed Sanding Belts - 75mm x 457mm - Fine (2pk)

In stock
£9.58
Free Delivery

Flexovit Cloth Backed Sanding Belts - 75mm x 457mm - Fine (2pk)

In stock
£9.92
Free Delivery

Flexovit Cloth Backed Sanding Belts - 75mm x 457mm - Fine (2pk)

In stock
£10.67
Delivery from £2.59

Flexovit Cloth Backed Sanding Belts - 75mm x 457mm - Fine (2pk)

In stock
£11.00
Free Delivery

Flexovit Cloth Backed Sanding Belts - 75mm x 457mm - Fine (2pk)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.22
Free Delivery

Flexovit Cloth Backed Sanding Belts - 75mm x 457mm - Fine (2pk)

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£11.60
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Flexovit Sanding Belts 75 x 457mm

Cheapest offer

This pack of 2 cloth sanding belts in 120 grit fine grade is designed for final surface preparation and finishing work. The 120g fine abrasive produces smooth, refined surfaces ready for painting, staining or varnishing, and is ideal for removing light scratches, feathering edges, or achieving a professional finish on wood and metal projects. Featuring high-performance aluminium oxide on a durable cloth backing, these 75 x 457mm belts deliver the consistency and quality required for finishing applications. The fine grit removes minimal material whilst eliminating imperfections, making it perfect for the final stages of surface preparation where a smooth, even texture is essential for optimal coating adhesion and appearance. Features and Benefits: • Pack of 2 fine 120 grit belts for finishing applications • Produces smooth surfaces ready for painting or coating • Ideal for final preparation, light scratch removal and edge feathering • Minimal material removal with maximum surface refine
£7.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Flexovit Powerfile Sanding Belt 63642526460 13mm x 454mm Fine 120g Pack of 4
£6.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit 63642526477 Cloth Sanding Belts 610mm x 100mm 50g Coarse Pack of 2
£10.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit 63642526478 Cloth Sanding Belt 610 X 100Mm Medium 80G (Pack 2)
£10.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Flexovit 63642526438 Powerfile Sanding Belt 454Mm X 13Mm Coarse 50G (Pack 4)
£6.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
FlexOvit Speedoflex FX170 Floor Sanding Disc 180mm/80 Grit (Each)
£1.30
Go to shop
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00