Gardena MICRO DRIP Pipe Pegs 3/16" / 4.6mm Pack of 15

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Gardena MICRO DRIP Pipe Pegs

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

GARDENA 13218-20 Micro-Drip-System Hose Clip 3/16" Eco-friendly 15 pcs

Unknown
£7.27

Gardena Mds Pipe Peg 4,6 mm (3/16")

1-3 working days
£10.35
Delivery from £6.00
Gardena MICRO DRIP Pipe Pegs 3/16" / 4.6mm Pack of 15

Cheapest offer

This 3/16" variant of the Gardena MICRO DRIP Pipe Pegs offers a different sizing option for your micro-drip irrigation requirements. Supplied in a pack of 15, this configuration provides additional pegs for more extensive installations or projects requiring closer fixing intervals. The 3/16" size is perfectly suited for use with Gardena's drip irrigation lines and 13mm supply pipes, delivering secure anchoring that prevents pipe displacement whilst allowing proper system operation. The increased pack quantity of 15 pegs gives you greater flexibility when planning irrigation layouts across larger areas or multiple garden zones. Ideal for gardeners tackling more ambitious irrigation projects or requiring spare pegs for future system modifications, this variant ensures you have sufficient fixing points to maintain optimal system performance. Features and Benefits: • Compatible with Gardena 13mm supply pipes and drip irrigation lines • Pack of 15 provides extended coverage for larger insta
£6.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Product Information

Features

Placement Ground
Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• Durable materials: Built to endure tough conditions.
• Simple setup: Quick and easy installation process.
• Wide compatibility: Fits various 4.6 mm hoses.

Similar products

GARDENA Micro-Drip-System Tubo di Linea Flex da 13 mm (1/2") rotolo da 20 m
£22.35
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
GARDENA 13455-20 Micro-Drip-System Set for Raised Bed Irrigation
£72.77
Compare 5 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Gardena MICRO DRIP Connecting Irrigation Pipe 3/16" / 4.6mm 50m
£27.95
Compare 7 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Gardena Micro Drip System Master Unit 2000, Starter Component - Pressure Reducer
£23.99
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Gardena MICRO DRIP Master Unit 2000 Pressure Reducer
£20.95
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95