Gubi Multi-Lite pendant light, Ø 27 cm, brass/black

GUBI Multi-Lite ceiling lamp small brass-black

Gubi Multi-Lite pendant light, Ø 27 cm, brass/black

Cheapest Total Price
8-11 working days
£558.26
Delivery from £4.99

Multi-Lite Pendant Small Brass & Black

3-5, working days
£600.00
Delivery from £9.00
Gubi Multi-Lite pendant light, Ø 27 cm, brass/black

Cheapest offer

Multi-Lite pendant light with adjustable lampshade - brass frame The Multi-Lite designer pendant light - created by Louis Weisdorf - is the perfect choice for a customised lighting concept. Depending on how the lampshade elements are slid into each other, the light is emitted upwards, downwards or even asymmetrically. This allows you to create a new shade look time and time again, which, in combination with the outer frame in the shape of a brass ring, creates a striking effect in any room. The frame ring serves as a mounting and as a starting point for varying the shade elements. The first example of the Multi-Lite series was created in 1972: the complete creative diversity of its designer - Danish designer Louis Weisdorf, born in 1932 - is reflected in this impressive lighting object. After graduating from the Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts, Weisdorf worked in various fields, from construction to the entertainment industry. From 1961 to 1971, he was the chief assistant to Simon He
£558.26
8-11 working days
lights.co.uk

Similar products

Multi-Lite pendant lamp Sea Grey / Brass Gubi - 5710902800879
£499.38
Compare 2 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite Pendant lamp S White / Brass Gubi - 5710902839510
£436.88
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite Floor lamp Brass Gubi - 5710902744005
£749.38
Compare 2 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite Pendant lamp S Chrome Gubi - 5710902839534
£436.88
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00
Multi-Lite pendant lamp Gubi - 5710902689320
£499.38
Compare 3 prices
einrichten-design.co.uk
Delivery from £20.00